トップ アーティスト チケット スケジュール イベント会場ホテル お問い合わせ
:: JAPANESE | ENGLISH ::

★Workshop, Party & Show Schedule (FINAL)★

IMPORTANT NOTICE :::: FINAL WORKSHOP TIMETABLE HAS BEEN UPDATED AND IT IS DIFFERENT TO WHAT'S ON THE BACK OF FLYER. PLEASE CLICK "See workshop timetable" BELLOW TO SEE THE FINAL TIMETABLE!

大切なお知らせ:::最終決定のワークショップタイムテーブルは、フライヤーの裏にのっているものから変更しています。このページの "ワークショップのスケジュールを見る" をクリックして決定タイムテーブルをご覧ください!

Friday, September 22nd, 2017 Festival Welcome Party & Shows @ VIDA LATINA ( Awaza)

19:30-late Welcome Party & Shows

Performances by; JJ Pachanga (Belgium), Rob Salsero Cali Style (Paris)

 

Saturday, September 23rd, 2017 Festival Main Day 1 @ THEATER SEKAIKAN (Bentencho)

11:00-16:50 --- Workshops →See workshop timetable | ワークショップのスケジュールを見る

17:00-18:00 --- Performers rehearsal

18:30-20:45 --- Main Shows(Doors open @ 18:30, Show starts @ 19:00)

Performances by;

  1. Tokyo & Nagoya Touch (Tokyo),
  2. Marcos Fonseca Zouk Team (China / Hong Kong)
  3. MasAlla Dance Company (Hiroshima / Yamaguchi / USA),
  4. VIDA LATINA Bachata Team (Osaka),
  5. ロブリーノ&サヨリータ (Paris/Tokyo),
  6. Mamboki Project (Okinawa / USA),
  7. Bueno y Bueno (Tokyo),
  8. Marcos & Alina (Brazil / China),
  9. Edwin & Naoko (Kobe / Osaka),
  10. Ray & Miri (Korea),
  11. Tamahi & Joshua - Dulce con Fuego Dance Company (Yamaguchi / USA),
  12. Lenny & Mio (Chile / Osaka),
  13. Javi Raza Negra (Peru),
  14. Kiri Chapman (USA),
  15. JJ Pachanga & Jana (Belgium),

21:30-0:30 After Party @ VIDA LATINA (Awaza)

 

Sunday, September 24th, 2017 Festival Main Day 2 @ THEATER SEKAIKAN (Bentencho)

11:00-16:50 --- Workshops →See workshop timetable | ワークショップのスケジュールを見る

17:00-18:00 --- Performers rehearsal

18:30-20:45 --- Main Shows(Doors open @ 18:30, Show starts @ 19:00)

Performances by;

  1. VIDA LATINA Samba Team (Osaka),
  2. Aya & Kita (Tokyo),
  3. VIDA LATINA Zouk Latides Team (Osaka)
  4. ROPESATO (Kobe),
  5. AYA (Kobe),
  6. Luna (Kyoto),
  7. Jayde (Kyoto),
  8. Cheryl Wu Dance Studio (Singapore),
  9. Erik Rodriguez (Okinawa / USA),
  10. Rob & Sayo French Kiz (Paris/Tokyo)
  11. Lenny & Mio (Chile / Osaka),
  12. Felipe (Colombia / Tokyo),
  13. Luna & Kou (Kyoto),
  14. Talal (Morocco / Belgium),
  15. Kiri Chapman (USA),

21:30-0:30 After Party @ VIDA LATINA (Awaza)

 

Monday, September 25th, 2017 @VIDA LATINA (Awaza)

19:30-late Farewell Party

 

 

【お問い合わせ| Contact】

For all enquiry about the festival please contact; 

Phone: (International) +81 90 8574 3272 (国内)090-8574-3272

Emai: vidalatinajapan@hotmail.com

© Osaka Latin Dance Festival - All rights reserved. hello