トップ アーティスト チケット スケジュール イベント会場ホテル お問い合わせ

:: JAPANESE | ENGLISH ::

 

Welcome to "3nd International Osaka Latin Dance Festival 2016" official website!

 

Workshop, Party & Show Schedule (Draft)

Finalized Schedule!

 

Friday, September 16th, 2016 Festival Welcome Party & Shows @ VIDA LATINA ( Awaza)

19:30-late Welcome Party & Shows
Performances by;
Luis & Alba (Spain & Chile)
Erik (Okinawa & USA)

 

Saturday, September 17th, 2016 Festival Main Party & Shows - Day 1 @ THEATER SEVEN (Juso)

11:00-11:50 WS 1 Salsa On1 - Aya & Kita (Tokyo)
12:00-12:50 WS 2 Salsa Ladies Styling - Azzura (Malaysia)
13:00-13:50 WS 3 Salsa On2 Shine & Partnerwork - Erik Rodriguez Mamboki (USA / Okinawa)
14:00-14:50 WS 4 Bachata - Jorge & Satsuki (Argentina/Tokyo)
15:00-15:50 WS 5 Kizomba - Azlan & Mabel (Malaysia)
16:00-16:50 WS 6 Zouk - Kadu & Larissa (Brazil / Australia)
17:00-17:50 WS 7 Bachata - Luis & Alba ( Chile / Spain)

19:30-0:30 Main Party & Shows
Performances by;
Las Candelas En Clave (Tokyo)
Vida Latina Samba Team (Osaka)
Bomba Latina (Osaka)
Bueno y Bueno! (Tokyo)
Happy Beat (Makay, Australia)
La Beau Ladies Shine (Singapore)
La Juventad (Singapore)
Azlan & Mabel Kizomba Team (Osaka & Malaysia)
Kizomba Diamond Tokyo (Tokyo)
Azzura’s Ladies Shine Team (Malaysia)
Tamil & Edel (Singapore)
Takemi & Keiko (Tokyo)
Aya & Kita (Tokyo)
Karen Forcano Ladies Crew Tokyo (Tokyo)
Jorge Zubieta (Argentina & Tokyo)
Kadu & Larissa (Brazil & Australia)
Luis & Alba (Chile & Spain)

 

Sunday, September 18th, 2016 Festival Main Party - Day 2 @THEATER SEVEN (Juso)

11:00-11:50 WS 1  Reggaeton - Azzura (Malaysia)
12:00-12:50 WS 2 Salsa On1 Intermediate- Tamil Triken (Singapore)
13:00-13:50 WS 3 Timba - Edwin Corzo (Guatemala / Japan)
14:00-14:50 WS 4  Kizomba - Jorge & Satsuki (Argentina / Tokyo)
15:00-15:50 WS 5  Salsa On1 - Luis & Alba ( Chile / Spain)
16:00-16:50 WS 6 Bachata - Erik Rodriguez Mamboki (USA / Okinawa)
17:00-17:50 WS 7 Zouk - Kadu & Larissa (Brazil / Australia)

19:30-0:30 Main Party & Shows
Performances by;
Jorge Zubieta Team, Princesas de la Bachata (Tokyo)
La Avante - RKK (Singapore)
Tokyo Touch (Tokyo)
Happy Beat Dance Crew (Australia)
Vida Latina Ladies Shine Team (Osaka)
Bachata Tokyo Project (Tokyo)
Rio Zouk Tokyo (Tokyo)
Vida Latina Bachata Team (Osaka)
La Avante - Mambo (Singapore)
Bachata Feeling (Tokyo)
Azzura (Malaysia)
Dance Unlimited Xperiment (Singapore)
Azlan & Mabel (Malaysia)
WDC Karen & Ricardo Tokyo Team (Tokyo)
Adriano & Evelin (Brazil)
Erik (Okinawa & USA)
Jorge & Satsuki (Argentina & Tokyo)
Luis & Alba (Chile & Spain)
Kadu & Larissa (Brazil & Australia)

 

Monday, September 19th, 2016 @VIDA LATINA (Awaza)

11:00-11:50 WS 1 Salsa Ladies Styling - Tamil (Singapore)
12:00-12:50 WS 2 Pachanga Hip Hop Fusion - Suman & Jolene (Singapore)
13:00-13:50 WS 3 Kizomba - Azlan & Mabel (Malaysia)
14:00-14:50 WS 4 Bachata - Aya & Kita (Tokyo)
15:00-15:50 WS 5 Step Fire Latin Cardio Fitness - Jorge Zubieta (Argentina)
16:00-16:50 WS 6 Salsa On1 Shine & Styling - Luis & Alba (Chile / Spain)
17:00-17:50 WS 7 Samba de Gafieira - Kadu & Larissa (Brazil /Australia)

19:30-late Farewell Party

 

 

 

【お問い合わせ| Contact】

For all enquiry about the festival please contact; 

Phone: (International) +81 90 8574 3272 (国内)090-8574-3272

Emai: vidalatinajapan@hotmail.com

© Osaka Latin Dance Festival - All rights reserved.